Results
SS
Speed Skating: Men's Mass Start Final
Status: Finished
Start time: Friday 19 February 2016 at 11:02
Finish time: Friday 19 February 2016 at 11:14
Venue: Hamar Olympic Hall Viking Ship
 
  KOR - CHUNG Jae Woong
2
 
  KOR - KIM Min Seok
1
 
 
 
 
  NOR - JOHANSSON Allan Dahl
3
OFFICIAL RESULTS
RankBibNameNOCSplit 1Split 2Split 3Split 4Split 5 (S1)Split 6Split 7Split 8Split 9PointsTime
1116KIM Min Seok KOR
48.95
 (1)

1:32.31
 (7)

+0.68
2:15.85
 (14)

+0.71
2:55.50
 (16)

+1.55
3:24.09
 (10)

+4.25
3:53.95
 (9)

+2.35
4:25.71
 (1)

4:58.26
 (2)

+0.30
5:26.78
 (1)

30
2104CHUNG Jae Woong KOR
49.25
 (4)

+0.30
1:32.41
 (8)

+0.78
2:15.95
 (17)

+0.81
2:55.61
 (18)

+1.66
3:24.25
 (14)

+4.41
3:54.02
 (10)

+2.42
4:25.86
 (4)

+0.15
4:58.33
 (3)

+0.37
5:26.86
 (2)

+0.08
20
3114JOHANSSON Allan Dahl NOR
49.33
 (5)

+0.38
1:32.52
 (11)

+0.89
2:16.04
 (19)

+0.90
2:55.73
 (20)

+1.78
3:24.22
 (13)

+4.38
3:54.22
 (14)

+2.62
4:25.99
 (7)

+0.28
4:58.42
 (5)

+0.46
5:26.93
 (3)

+0.15
10
4103BOLGOV Yevgeny BLR
49.90
 (15)

+0.95
1:31.75
 (2)

+0.12
2:15.24
 (2)

+0.10
2:54.06
 (2)

+0.11
3:19.84
 (1)

3:54.19
 (13)

+2.59
4:26.27
 (17)

+0.56
4:58.68
 (14)

+0.72
5:28.27
 (19)

+1.49
5
5113JESKE Ole GER
50.02
 (18)

+1.07
1:32.63
 (17)

+1.00
2:15.38
 (5)

+0.24
2:53.95
 (1)

3:19.91
 (2)

+0.07
3:53.56
 (5)

+1.96
4:26.75
 (26)

+1.04
4:59.25
 (25)

+1.29
5:28.85
 (23)

+2.07
3
6120MANN Lukas GER
50.01
 (17)

+1.06
1:36.00
 (26)

+4.37
2:15.64
 (11)

+0.50
3:03.79
 (26)

+9.84
3:20.09
 (3)

+0.25
3:51.60
 (1)

4:26.03
 (10)

+0.32
4:58.79
 (18)

+0.83
5:28.13
 (18)

+1.35
1
7111HORIKAWA Daichi JPN
49.67
 (10)

+0.72
1:32.54
 (12)

+0.91
2:16.03
 (18)

+0.89
2:55.75
 (21)

+1.80
3:24.45
 (22)

+4.61
3:54.22
 (14)

+2.62
4:25.93
 (5)

+0.22
4:58.51
 (7)

+0.55
5:27.01
 (4)

+0.23
05:53.03
8126SHEN Hanyang CHN
50.30
 (25)

+1.35
1:32.97
 (25)

+1.34
2:16.24
 (26)

+1.10
2:54.14
 (3)

+0.19
3:24.27
 (16)

+4.43
3:54.36
 (18)

+2.76
4:25.83
 (3)

+0.12
4:58.52
 (8)

+0.56
5:27.08
 (5)

+0.30
05:53.03
9110HOLLAAR Louis NED
49.07
 (2)

+0.12
1:31.63
 (1)

2:15.14
 (1)

2:54.50
 (5)

+0.55
3:23.70
 (7)

+3.86
3:53.50
 (4)

+1.90
4:26.00
 (8)

+0.29
4:58.42
 (5)

+0.46
5:27.16
 (6)

+0.38
05:53.37
10112IZMAILOV Isa RUS
50.02
 (18)

+1.07
1:32.90
 (24)

+1.27
2:15.93
 (15)

+0.79
2:55.07
 (13)

+1.12
3:24.85
 (26)

+5.01
3:54.81
 (26)

+3.21
4:26.17
 (13)

+0.46
4:58.63
 (11)

+0.67
5:27.22
 (7)

+0.44
05:53.39
11115KALJUVEE Kaspar EST
50.14
 (22)

+1.19
1:32.00
 (4)

+0.37
2:15.56
 (9)

+0.42
2:54.73
 (8)

+0.78
3:23.79
 (8)

+3.95
3:53.61
 (6)

+2.01
4:26.15
 (12)

+0.44
4:58.79
 (18)

+0.83
5:27.25
 (8)

+0.47
05:53.47
12119LI Yanzhe CHN
50.04
 (20)

+1.09
1:32.62
 (16)

+0.99
2:16.23
 (25)

+1.09
2:56.00
 (25)

+2.05
3:24.16
 (12)

+4.32
3:54.53
 (21)

+2.93
4:26.32
 (18)

+0.61
4:59.00
 (22)

+1.04
5:27.48
 (11)

+0.70
05:53.73
13101BAKS Daan NED
49.44
 (6)

+0.49
1:32.61
 (15)

+0.98
2:16.05
 (20)

+0.91
2:55.15
 (14)

+1.20
3:24.41
 (20)

+4.57
3:54.45
 (19)

+2.85
4:25.93
 (5)

+0.22
4:58.54
 (9)

+0.58
5:27.68
 (13)

+0.90
05:54.35
14122OFICJALSKI Gawel POL
50.13
 (21)

+1.18
1:32.73
 (19)

+1.10
2:16.13
 (22)

+0.99
2:55.28
 (15)

+1.33
3:24.52
 (23)

+4.68
3:54.47
 (20)

+2.87
4:26.08
 (11)

+0.37
4:58.80
 (21)

+0.84
5:27.67
 (12)

+0.89
05:54.51
15124RUDENKO Victor BLR
49.79
 (12)

+0.84
1:32.42
 (9)

+0.79
2:15.47
 (7)

+0.33
2:54.52
 (6)

+0.57
3:23.92
 (9)

+4.08
3:53.77
 (7)

+2.17
4:26.23
 (16)

+0.52
4:58.79
 (18)

+0.83
5:27.85
 (16)

+1.07
05:54.86
16128SWIATEK Jan POL
49.83
 (14)

+0.88
1:32.54
 (12)

+0.91
2:15.32
 (3)

+0.18
2:54.65
 (7)

+0.70
3:24.37
 (19)

+4.53
3:54.58
 (22)

+2.98
4:26.17
 (13)

+0.46
4:58.72
 (17)

+0.76
5:27.77
 (15)

+0.99
05:54.91
17127SUOMALAINEN Samuli FIN
50.21
 (23)

+1.26
1:32.73
 (19)

+1.10
2:16.12
 (21)

+0.98
2:55.89
 (24)

+1.94
3:24.70
 (24)

+4.86
3:54.78
 (25)

+3.18
4:26.42
 (21)

+0.71
4:59.09
 (24)

+1.13
5:27.74
 (14)

+0.96
05:55.01
18118KRISTENSEN Jonas Nordhoy NOR
49.56
 (7)

+0.61
1:31.87
 (3)

+0.24
2:15.42
 (6)

+0.28
2:54.74
 (9)

+0.79
3:23.62
 (6)

+3.78
3:53.39
 (3)

+1.79
4:26.54
 (23)

+0.83
4:58.65
 (13)

+0.69
5:28.06
 (17)

+1.28
05:55.05
19106FILIMONOV Dmitrii RUS
49.93
 (16)

+0.98
1:32.79
 (22)

+1.16
2:16.13
 (22)

+0.99
2:55.77
 (22)

+1.82
3:24.71
 (25)

+4.87
3:54.61
 (23)

+3.01
4:26.35
 (19)

+0.64
4:58.70
 (15)

+0.74
5:27.44
 (10)

+0.66
05:55.85
20109HAUTAMAKI Jaakko FIN
49.69
 (11)

+0.74
1:32.30
 (6)

+0.67
2:15.34
 (4)

+0.20
2:54.83
 (12)

+0.88
3:24.26
 (15)

+4.42
3:54.33
 (17)

+2.73
4:26.19
 (15)

+0.48
4:58.63
 (11)

+0.67
5:28.60
 (20)

+1.82
05:56.65
21121MUKHAMADEYEV Anvar KAZ
49.79
 (12)

+0.84
1:32.14
 (5)

+0.51
2:15.69
 (12)

+0.55
2:54.79
 (10)

+0.84
3:23.11
 (5)

+3.27
3:53.85
 (8)

+2.25
4:26.36
 (20)

+0.65
4:57.96
 (1)

5:28.83
 (22)

+2.05
05:58.17
22129VOITKA Kermo EST
50.37
 (26)

+1.42
1:32.79
 (22)

+1.16
2:15.61
 (10)

+0.47
2:54.81
 (11)

+0.86
3:24.43
 (21)

+4.59
3:54.73
 (24)

+3.13
4:26.63
 (25)

+0.92
4:59.27
 (26)

+1.31
5:29.06
 (24)

+2.28
05:58.28
23102BETTI Francesco ITA
50.24
 (24)

+1.29
1:32.77
 (21)

+1.14
2:15.50
 (8)

+0.36
2:54.25
 (4)

+0.30
3:20.40
 (4)

+0.56
3:52.28
 (2)

+0.68
4:26.49
 (22)

+0.78
4:59.05
 (23)

+1.09
5:28.65
 (21)

+1.87
05:58.40
24117KLEBA Austin USA
49.65
 (9)

+0.70
1:32.42
 (9)

+0.79
2:15.71
 (13)

+0.57
2:55.53
 (17)

+1.58
3:24.15
 (11)

+4.31
3:54.17
 (12)

+2.57
4:26.01
 (9)

+0.30
4:58.56
 (10)

+0.60
5:30.54
 (25)

+3.76
06:01.63
25108HAUER Mathias AUT
49.56
 (7)

+0.61
1:32.72
 (18)

+1.09
2:16.19
 (24)

+1.05
2:55.82
 (23)

+1.87
3:24.36
 (18)

+4.52
3:54.31
 (16)

+2.71
4:26.59
 (24)

+0.88
4:58.70
 (15)

+0.74
5:27.31
 (9)

+0.53
06:34.52
26123ROSANELLI Jeffrey ITA
49.18
 (3)

+0.23
1:32.60
 (14)

+0.97
2:15.94
 (16)

+0.80
2:55.63
 (19)

+1.68
3:24.27
 (16)

+4.43
3:54.08
 (11)

+2.48
4:25.77
 (2)

+0.06
4:58.38
 (4)

+0.42
5:39.87
 (26)

+13.09
06:48.52
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
NOC National Olympic Committee
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega