Results
NC
Nordic Combined: Nordic Mixed Team NH/3x3.3km Cross-Country Race
Status: Finished
Start time: Friday 19 February 2016 at 13:30
Finish time: Friday 19 February 2016 at 14:30
Venue: Birkebeineren Cross Country Stadium
 
  NOR - Norway
2
 
  RUS - Russian Federation
1
 
 
 
 
  GER - Germany
3
OFFICIAL RESULTS
RankBibStart BehindNameNOCLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3BehindResultRemarkRem.
140:35Russian Federation RUS
9:20.1
 (2)

+0.6
18:02.3
 (1)

26:16.9
 (1)

26:16.9
4-1YAKUNINA Maya
8:45.1
 (1)

4-2IVANOV Vitalii
8:42.2
 (6)

+12.1
4-3FEDOTOV Igor
8:14.6
 (6)

+29.8
260:51Norway NOR
10:17.9
 (5)

+58.4
18:53.2
 (4)

+50.9
26:38.0
 (2)

+21.1
+21.126:38.0
6-1ENGEBRETSEN Martine
9:26.9
 (5)

+41.8
6-2OFTEBRO Einar Luraas
8:35.3
 (2)

+5.2
6-3HEGDAL Vebjoern
7:44.8
 (1)

320:26Germany GER
9:38.0
 (3)

+18.5
18:24.9
 (3)

+22.6
26:38.4
 (3)

+21.5
+21.526:38.4
2-1DIETZE Anna-Maria
9:12.0
 (2)

+26.9
2-2KOPP Tim
8:46.9
 (8)

+16.8
2-3UNGER Philipp
8:13.5
 (4)

+28.7
41Slovenia SLO
9:19.5
 (1)

18:11.8
 (2)

+9.5
26:38.5
 (4)

+21.6
+21.626:38.5
1-1MANDELJC Anja
9:19.5
 (4)

+34.4
1-2VRHOVNIK Vid
8:52.3
 (9)

+22.2
1-3MARKUN Luka
8:26.7
 (9)

+41.9
530:32Austria AUT
10:18.3
 (6)

+58.8
18:54.0
 (5)

+51.7
27:11.8
 (5)

+54.9
+54.927:11.8
3-1JUPPE Anna
9:46.3
 (8)

+1:01.2
3-2DAGN Florian
8:35.7
 (3)

+5.6
3-3SCHWENTNER Florian
8:17.8
 (7)

+33.0
671:00France FRA
10:14.9
 (4)

+55.4
19:26.7
 (6)

+1:24.4
27:48.1
 (6)

+1:31.2
+1:31.227:48.1
7-1DUCORDEAU Juliette
9:14.9
 (3)

+29.8
7-2VAXELAIRE Lilian
9:11.8
 (10)

+41.7
7-3ROYER Jeremy
8:21.4
 (8)

+36.6
781:22Japan JPN
10:54.6
 (7)

+1:35.1
19:34.2
 (7)

+1:31.9
28:01.7
 (7)

+1:44.8
+1:44.828:01.7
8-1MIYAZAKI Hikari
9:32.6
 (6)

+47.5
8-2KIMURA Yoshihiro
8:39.6
 (5)

+9.5
8-3KASAHARA Riku
8:27.5
 (10)

+42.7
8101:59United States of America USA
11:42.1
 (8)

+2:22.6
20:27.1
 (10)

+2:24.8
28:26.7
 (8)

+2:09.8
+2:09.828:26.7
10-1HALVORSEN Hannah
9:43.1
 (7)

+58.0
10-2LOOMIS Ben
8:45.0
 (7)

+14.9
10-3WONDERS Hunter
7:59.6
 (2)

+14.8
991:34Poland POL
11:47.4
 (9)

+2:27.9
20:24.4
 (9)

+2:22.1
28:29.1
 (9)

+2:12.2
+2:12.228:29.1
9-1KOLODZIEJ Klaudia
10:13.4
 (10)

+1:28.3
9-2TWARDOSZ Pawel
8:37.0
 (4)

+6.9
9-3HARATYK Mateusz
8:04.7
 (3)

+19.9
10112:06Italy ITA
11:53.9
 (10)

+2:34.4
20:24.0
 (8)

+2:21.7
28:38.0
 (10)

+2:21.1
+2:21.128:38.0
11-1DE ZOLT PONTE Chiara
9:47.9
 (9)

+1:02.8
11-2KOSTNER Aaron
8:30.1
 (1)

11-3DEL FABBRO Luca
8:14.0
 (5)

+29.2
50:43Czech Republic CZEDNS
5-1HAVLICKOVA Barbora
5-2PAZOUT Ondrej
5-3MATOUS Adam
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
DNS Did Not Start
NOC National Olympic Committee
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega