Results
vs
4
0
1
1
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
0
3
1
Referee: RAABYE FUCHSEL Maria ( DEN), Linesman: PUHAKKA Jenna ( FIN), Linesman: STRAND Marion Dahl ( NOR)
Results
WinnerNoNameNOCPosGAPPIMFO+FO-FO+/-FO%Shots on Goal+/-
123TS
 
Slovakia SVK262619757.7873414
1
LEZOVICOVA SimonaGK0
30
RISIANOVA AndreaGK-1
3
VARGOVA DianaD1.511-1
7
CAGANOVA PaulaD112
12
AGOSTONOVA Patricia +AF1.5101100.000
20
RUMANOVA Nikola +CF1192781.82330
21
SEDLAKOVA DominikaF2130
4
KUCERKOVA NinaD11220
11
HORVATHOVA KingaD1.501-10.000
9
MAJERIKOVA ZuzanaF11101100.00-1
15
HAJNIKOVA Michaela Hana +AF1189-147.061120
17
KUBEKOVA LiviaF0
2
KLEINOVA KlaudiaD-1
8
SULIKOVA LauraD-2
5
MATASOVA SylviaF110
10
CORNAKOVA AlexandraF03-30.0011-1
18
KOYSOVA BarboraF1.574363.6411-1
 
Switzerland SUI491926-742.22410519
1
MAURER SaskiaGK0
30
FORRER RamonaGK0
6
BRAND TinaD0
16
WETLI StefanieD22112
11
RUEDI Lisa +CF111.5310-723.082352
14
RYHNER Noemi +AF1142266.6711242
15
ENZLER Rahel +AF111.501-10.002242
17
VALLARIO NicoleD1
19
FORSTER JustineD1.5110
5
BERTA SydneyF113110
7
SCHLEGEL JessicaF111.5710-341.18111
8
ZIMMERMANN LaraF1101-10.00112-1
10
HAUSER JanineD-1
13
BRICH YaelD-1
20
BACHMANN SinaD-1
12
SPIESS GioninaF0
18
EMMENEGGER OonaF52371.430
Goalkeepers - Minutes played
NoNameNOCSOGSVSMIP
1LEZOVICOVA Simona SVK00.000:00
30RISIANOVA Andrea SVK1978.9545:00
NoNameNOCSOGSVSMIP
1MAURER Saskia SUI1485.7145:00
30FORRER Ramona SUI00.000:00
Play by Play
1st Period
SlovakiaTimeResultAction Type Switzerland
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
30
RISIANOVA Andrea00:00
Goalkeeper in
00:00
Goalkeeper in
1
MAURER Saskia
03:39
Tripping (1.5min)
19
FORSTER Justine
12
AGOSTONOVA Patricia06:19
Hooking (1.5min)
08:38
Hooking (1.5min)
5
BERTA Sydney
09:57
Hooking (1.5min)
15
ENZLER Rahel
11
HORVATHOVA Kinga14:52
Tripping (1.5min)
2nd Period
SlovakiaTimeResultAction Type Switzerland
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
18:40
0
:
1
Equal strength
15
ENZLER Rahel
18
KOYSOVA Barbora18:47
Tripping (1.5min)
19:09
0
:
2
Power play - 1 player
11
RUEDI Lisa ( 16 WETLI Stefanie )
20:42
Tripping (1.5min)
7
SCHLEGEL Jessica
15
HAJNIKOVA Michaela Hana ( 9 MAJERIKOVA Zuzana )24:49
1
:
2
Equal strength
3
VARGOVA Diana25:17
Interference (1.5min)
28:37
1
:
3
Equal strength
5
BERTA Sydney ( 8 ZIMMERMANN Lara )
3rd Period
SlovakiaTimeResultAction Type Switzerland
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
32:30
Roughing (1.5min)
11
RUEDI Lisa
4
KUCERKOVA Nina ( 7 CAGANOVA Paula,  20 RUMANOVA Nikola )37:56
2
:
3
Equal strength
41:36
2
:
4
Equal with extra attacker
14
RYHNER Noemi ( 16 WETLI Stefanie,  7 SCHLEGEL Jessica )
41:45
Tripping (1.5min)
5
BERTA Sydney
30
RISIANOVA Andrea45:00
Goalkeeper out
45:00
Goalkeeper out
1
MAURER Saskia
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
+/- Plus/minus net
+A Assistant captain
+C Captain
A Assists
D Defence
F Forward
FO- Face-offs lost
FO% Face-offs won as percentage
FO+ Face-offs won
FO+/- Face-offs net
G Goals
GK Goalkeeper
MIP Minutes in play (Goalkeeper)
No Jersey number
NOC National Olympic Committee
P Points
PIM Penalties in minutes
Pos Position
SOG Shots on Goal
SVS Saves
TS Total Shots
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega