Results
5
vs
4
0
1
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
0
0
0
Referee: ABROSIMOVA Daria ( RUS), Linesman: MOLLEN Senovwa Lara Loraine ( NED), Linesman: TSCHERRIG Leticia ( SUI)
Results
WinnerNoNameNOCPosGAPPIMFO+FO-FO+/-FO%Shots on Goal+/-
123TS
 
Sweden SWE535.52016455.5673515
1
AMHOLT AnnaGK4
30
JARNKROK ThereseGK0
6
NYHLEN PERSSON Maja +CD1123142
7
SJOLUND LinneaD221.51122
12
LJUNGBLOM LinaF1121.5221
14
LUNDIN Sofie +AF11276153.851121
19
CARLSSON JenniferF1.51
2
CARLSSON WilmaD2
4
STROMGREN MadeleneD251
9
BOUVENG JosefinF2293675.001232
15
MOGREN RonjaF1.52
17
WILHELMSSON AgnesF1101-10.002
8
WAXIN MinaD1.51
10
BROLIN Fanny +AF1146-240.001
16
WESTERLUND MadelenF111.51
18
WILHELMSSON EthelF1.51121
3
GUSTAFSSON JuliaD0
 
Slovakia SVK010.51620-444.4456213
1
LEZOVICOVA SimonaGK-3
30
RISIANOVA AndreaGK-1
3
VARGOVA DianaD123-4
7
CAGANOVA PaulaD11-2
12
AGOSTONOVA Patricia +AF22-1
18
KOYSOVA BarboraF29-718.18-1
21
SEDLAKOVA DominikaF11-1
4
KUCERKOVA NinaD0
11
HORVATHOVA KingaD1.5123-1
9
MAJERIKOVA ZuzanaF1.5101100.00-1
15
HAJNIKOVA Michaela Hana +AF93675.00112-2
20
RUMANOVA Nikola +CF01-10.00-1
2
KLEINOVA KlaudiaD-1
8
SULIKOVA LauraD-1
5
MATASOVA SylviaF1.5-1
10
CORNAKOVA AlexandraF1.547-336.36-1
17
KUBEKOVA LiviaF311-2
Goalkeepers - Minutes played
NoNameNOCSOGSVSMIP
1AMHOLT Anna SWE13100.0045:00
30JARNKROK Therese SWE00.000:00
NoNameNOCSOGSVSMIP
1LEZOVICOVA Simona SVK520.008:43
30RISIANOVA Andrea SVK1090.0036:17
Play by Play
1st Period
SwedenTimeResultAction Type Slovakia
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
1
AMHOLT Anna00:00
Goalkeeper in
00:00
Goalkeeper in
1
LEZOVICOVA Simona
01:05
Hooking (1.5min)
11
HORVATHOVA Kinga
14
LUNDIN Sofie ( 12 LJUNGBLOM Lina )02:06
1
:
0
Power play - 1 player
9
BOUVENG Josefin ( 17 WILHELMSSON Agnes )04:01
2
:
0
Equal strength
04:01
Time-outSlovakia
6
NYHLEN PERSSON Maja ( 16 WESTERLUND Madelen,  10 BROLIN Fanny )04:13
3
:
0
Equal strength
12
LJUNGBLOM Lina ( 14 LUNDIN Sofie,  7 SJOLUND Linnea )08:43
4
:
0
Equal strength
08:43
Goalkeeper out
1
LEZOVICOVA Simona
08:43
Goalkeeper in
30
RISIANOVA Andrea
15
MOGREN Ronja08:49
Hooking (1.5min)
19
CARLSSON Jennifer12:15
Slashing (1.5min)
8
WAXIN Mina14:36
Illegal Hit (1.5min)
2nd Period
SwedenTimeResultAction Type Slovakia
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
7
SJOLUND Linnea20:20
Hooking (1.5min)
20:20
Illegal Hit (1.5min)
5
MATASOVA Sylvia
16
WESTERLUND Madelen23:25
Hooking (1.5min)
4
STROMGREN Madelene25:13
Tripping (5+20min)
29:49
Tripping (1.5min)
17
KUBEKOVA Livia
3rd Period
SwedenTimeResultAction Type Slovakia
NoName ( Assist )NoName ( Assist )
30:56
Too Many Men (1.5min)
12
LJUNGBLOM Lina32:14
Hooking (1.5min)
18
WILHELMSSON Ethel35:21
Cross-Checking (1.5min)
9
BOUVENG Josefin ( 6 NYHLEN PERSSON Maja,  7 SJOLUND Linnea )38:23
5
:
0
Equal strength
38:33
Hooking (1.5min)
10
CORNAKOVA Alexandra
39:19
Tripping (1.5min)
9
MAJERIKOVA Zuzana
Sweden44:14
Time-out
44:42
Slashing (1.5min)
17
KUBEKOVA Livia
1
AMHOLT Anna45:00
Goalkeeper out
45:00
Goalkeeper out
30
RISIANOVA Andrea
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
+/- Plus/minus net
+A Assistant captain
+C Captain
A Assists
D Defence
F Forward
FO- Face-offs lost
FO% Face-offs won as percentage
FO+ Face-offs won
FO+/- Face-offs net
G Goals
GK Goalkeeper
MIP Minutes in play (Goalkeeper)
No Jersey number
NOC National Olympic Committee
P Points
PIM Penalties in minutes
Pos Position
SOG Shots on Goal
SVS Saves
TS Total Shots
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega