Results
BT
Biathlon: Single Mixed Relay
Status: Finished
Start time: Wednesday 17 February 2016 at 11:00
Finish time: Wednesday 17 February 2016 at 11:45
Venue: Birkebeineren Biathlon Stadium
 
  NOR - Norway
2
 
 
 
  RUS - Russian Federation
3
Official Training
Finished
16 Feb
10:00
Zeroing
Finished
17 Feb
10:15
OFFICIAL RESULTS
RankNoNameNOCLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4PenaltiesPenaltiesResultTA
PSPSTT
124People's Republic of China CHN
9:30.4
 (1)

19:27.2
 (10)

+50.7
29:00.1
 (4)

+3.6
41:35.4
 (1)

2+32+341:35.4
 
24-1
MENG Fanqi
9:30.4
 (1)

9:32.9
 (1)

0+00+00+00+0
24-2
ZHU Zhenyu
9:56.8
 (20)

+1:36.6
12:35.3
 (3)

+17.5
0+02+30+00+0
24Norway NOR
9:34.7
 (2)

+4.3
19:03.0
 (5)

+26.5
28:56.5
 (1)

41:35.6
 (2)

+0.2
1+121+1241:35.6
+0.2
4-1
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
9:34.7
 (2)

+4.3
9:53.5
 (4)

+20.6
0+00+10+20+0
4-2
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Fredrik Qvist
9:28.3
 (13)

+1:08.1
12:39.1
 (4)

+21.3
0+21+30+10+3
35Russian Federation RUS
10:42.9
 (15)

+1:12.5
19:26.3
 (9)

+49.8
29:32.5
 (7)

+36.0
41:50.3
 (3)

+14.9
3+133+1341:50.3
+14.9
5-1
PONEDELKO Ekaterina
10:42.9
 (15)

+1:12.5
10:06.2
 (6)

+33.3
0+03+30+00+2
5-2
TUTMIN Egor
8:43.4
 (2)

+23.2
12:17.8
 (1)

0+30+20+00+3
42France FRA
9:42.7
 (5)

+12.3
19:11.2
 (8)

+34.7
28:59.7
 (3)

+3.2
41:50.3
 (4)

+14.9
3+83+841:50.3
+14.9
2-1
JEANMONNOT LAURENT Lou
9:42.7
 (5)

+12.3
9:48.5
 (3)

+15.6
0+00+10+10+0
2-2
CLAUDE Emilien
9:28.5
 (15)

+1:08.3
12:50.6
 (7)

+32.8
0+02+30+01+3
51Germany GER
10:04.2
 (10)

+33.8
19:03.2
 (6)

+26.7
29:09.9
 (6)

+13.4
42:05.6
 (5)

+30.2
3+123+1242:05.6
+30.2
1-1
FRUEHWIRT Juliane
10:04.2
 (10)

+33.8
10:06.7
 (7)

+33.8
0+00+20+20+0
1-2
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
8:59.0
 (6)

+38.8
12:55.7
 (8)

+37.9
0+01+30+22+3
613United States of America USA
9:54.2
 (7)

+23.8
18:49.0
 (4)

+12.5
28:58.7
 (2)

+2.2
42:29.2
 (6)

+53.8
1+81+842:29.2
+53.8
13-1
LEVINS Chloe
9:54.2
 (7)

+23.8
10:09.7
 (8)

+36.8
0+10+00+10+2
13-2
CERVENKA Vaclav
8:54.8
 (5)

+34.6
13:30.5
 (16)

+1:12.7
0+00+10+01+3
710Switzerland SUI
10:05.7
 (11)

+35.3
19:07.8
 (7)

+31.3
29:54.6
 (9)

+58.1
42:33.9
 (7)

+58.5
0+90+942:33.9
+58.5
10-1
BARMETTLER Flavia
10:05.7
 (11)

+35.3
10:46.8
 (12)

+1:13.9
0+10+00+00+3
10-2
STALDER Sebastian
9:02.1
 (7)

+41.9
12:39.3
 (5)

+21.5
0+00+30+00+2
814Sweden SWE
9:41.5
 (4)

+11.1
20:06.7
 (16)

+1:30.2
29:49.3
 (8)

+52.8
42:58.7
 (8)

+1:23.3
4+154+1542:58.7
+1:23.3
14-1
SJODEN Sanna
9:41.5
 (4)

+11.1
9:42.6
 (2)

+9.7
0+20+10+20+1
14-2
SJOKVIST Henning
10:25.2
 (25)

+2:05.0
13:09.4
 (11)

+51.6
4+30+20+10+3
96Ukraine UKR
9:54.6
 (8)

+24.2
18:46.1
 (2)

+9.6
29:09.4
 (5)

+12.9
43:10.7
 (9)

+1:35.3
4+144+1443:10.7
+1:35.3
6-1
DMYTRENKO Khrystyna
9:54.6
 (8)

+24.2
10:23.3
 (10)

+50.4
0+00+20+01+3
6-2
TELEN Serhiy
8:51.5
 (4)

+31.3
14:01.3
 (20)

+1:43.5
0+10+21+32+3
1019Finland FIN
10:16.3
 (13)

+45.9
18:36.5
 (1)

29:56.0
 (10)

+59.5
43:12.7
 (10)

+1:37.3
1+151+1543:12.7
+1:37.3
19-1
KERANEN Jenni
10:16.3
 (13)

+45.9
11:19.5
 (16)

+1:46.6
0+10+20+31+3
19-2
HARJULA Tuomas
8:20.2
 (1)

13:16.7
 (12)

+58.9
0+00+10+20+3
119Italy ITA
9:37.4
 (3)

+7.0
18:47.1
 (3)

+10.6
30:51.7
 (11)

+1:55.2
43:32.7
 (11)

+1:57.3
3+133+1343:32.7
+1:57.3
9-1
COMOLA Samuela
9:37.4
 (3)

+7.0
12:04.6
 (24)

+2:31.7
0+00+01+31+3
9-2
BRAUNHOFER Patrick
9:09.7
 (8)

+49.5
12:41.0
 (6)

+23.2
1+30+10+30+0
123Czech Republic CZE
9:52.0
 (6)

+21.6
19:30.9
 (11)

+54.4
31:00.1
 (13)

+2:03.6
43:34.0
 (12)

+1:58.6
3+163+1643:34.0
+1:58.6
3-1
VINKLARKOVA Tereza
9:52.0
 (6)

+21.6
11:29.2
 (18)

+1:56.3
0+10+11+31+3
3-2
STVRTECKY Jakub
9:38.9
 (18)

+1:18.7
12:33.9
 (2)

+16.1
0+21+30+10+2
1311Canada CAN
11:17.6
 (21)

+1:47.2
20:03.6
 (14)

+1:27.1
31:52.5
 (16)

+2:56.0
44:58.4
 (13)

+3:23.0
2+102+1044:58.4
+3:23.0
11-1
BANSER Tekarra
11:17.6
 (21)

+1:47.2
11:48.9
 (19)

+2:16.0
0+20+32+30+1
11-2
CHURCHILL Ben
8:46.0
 (3)

+25.8
13:05.9
 (10)

+48.1
0+00+00+10+0
147Belarus BLR
10:26.3
 (14)

+55.9
19:54.6
 (13)

+1:18.1
32:07.0
 (19)

+3:10.5
45:06.5
 (14)

+3:31.1
4+174+1745:06.5
+3:31.1
7-1
KARNITSKAYA Natallia
10:26.3
 (14)

+55.9
12:12.4
 (25)

+2:39.5
0+30+13+31+3
7-2
TSIURYN Kiryl
9:28.3
 (13)

+1:08.1
12:59.5
 (9)

+41.7
0+30+20+00+2
1521Romania ROU
10:57.9
 (19)

+1:27.5
20:59.0
 (19)

+2:22.5
31:35.4
 (15)

+2:38.9
45:07.4
 (15)

+3:32.0
4+184+1845:07.4
+3:32.0
21-1
MARTON Eniko
10:57.9
 (19)

+1:27.5
10:36.4
 (11)

+1:03.5
0+22+31+30+1
21-2
MUNTEANU Daniel
10:01.1
 (21)

+1:40.9
13:32.0
 (17)

+1:14.2
0+21+30+30+1
1615Slovakia SVK
10:15.1
 (12)

+44.7
19:52.3
 (12)

+1:15.8
31:53.8
 (17)

+2:57.3
45:22.1
 (16)

+3:46.7
2+132+1345:22.1
+3:46.7
15-1
HORVATOVA Henrieta
10:15.1
 (12)

+44.7
12:01.5
 (22)

+2:28.6
0+00+01+30+3
15-2
LEPEN Matej
9:37.2
 (17)

+1:17.0
13:28.3
 (15)

+1:10.5
0+01+30+10+3
1717Kazakhstan KAZ
9:55.0
 (9)

+24.6
20:04.7
 (15)

+1:28.2
30:59.9
 (12)

+2:03.4
45:25.2
 (17)

+3:49.8
9+189+1845:25.2
+3:49.8
17-1
PANTOVA Arina
9:55.0
 (9)

+24.6
10:55.2
 (13)

+1:22.3
0+10+30+03+3
17-2
DARIN Ivan
10:09.7
 (22)

+1:49.5
14:25.3
 (25)

+2:07.5
3+30+20+33+3
1816Bulgaria BUL
11:24.6
 (23)

+1:54.2
20:48.2
 (18)

+2:11.7
32:10.6
 (21)

+3:14.1
45:37.4
 (18)

+4:02.0
5+165+1645:37.4
+4:02.0
16-1
TODOROVA Milena
11:24.6
 (23)

+1:54.2
11:22.4
 (17)

+1:49.5
2+30+30+03+3
16-2
STOYANOV Kristiyan
9:23.6
 (11)

+1:03.4
13:26.8
 (14)

+1:09.0
0+20+20+30+0
1926Hungary HUN
10:45.9
 (17)

+1:15.5
21:03.5
 (20)

+2:27.0
32:07.7
 (20)

+3:11.2
45:42.0
 (19)

+4:06.6
0+160+1645:42.0
+4:06.6
26-1
VERES Mirella
10:45.9
 (17)

+1:15.5
11:04.2
 (14)

+1:31.3
0+30+10+20+2
26-2
HERNECZKY Aron
10:17.6
 (23)

+1:57.4
13:34.3
 (18)

+1:16.5
0+20+30+00+3
208Austria AUT
10:43.6
 (16)

+1:13.2
20:16.0
 (17)

+1:39.5
32:15.0
 (22)

+3:18.5
45:52.9
 (20)

+4:17.5
2+172+1745:52.9
+4:17.5
8-1
WOERTER Lea
10:43.6
 (16)

+1:13.2
11:59.0
 (21)

+2:26.1
0+20+21+31+3
8-2
UNTERWEGER Dominic
9:32.4
 (16)

+1:12.2
13:37.9
 (19)

+1:20.1
0+10+30+00+3
2112Poland POL
11:22.9
 (22)

+1:52.5
22:00.8
 (26)

+3:24.3
32:02.0
 (18)

+3:05.5
46:12.3
 (21)

+4:36.9
6+176+1746:12.3
+4:36.9
12-1
JAKIELA Joanna
11:22.9
 (22)

+1:52.5
10:01.2
 (5)

+28.3
0+32+30+20+0
12-2
PANCERZ Przemyslaw
10:37.9
 (26)

+2:17.7
14:10.3
 (22)

+1:52.5
0+23+30+11+3
2220Estonia EST
12:11.0
 (25)

+2:40.6
21:51.2
 (25)

+3:14.7
34:08.0
 (25)

+5:11.5
47:29.8
 (22)

+5:54.4
9+189+1847:29.8
+5:54.4
20-1
VIILUKAS Anneliis
12:11.0
 (25)

+2:40.6
12:16.8
 (26)

+2:43.9
3+30+33+31+3
20-2
HELDNA Robert
9:40.2
 (19)

+1:20.0
13:21.8
 (13)

+1:04.0
0+02+30+30+0
2325Latvia LAT
12:11.7
 (26)

+2:41.3
21:32.9
 (23)

+2:56.4
33:25.8
 (24)

+4:29.3
47:37.3
 (23)

+6:01.9
6+186+1847:37.3
+6:01.9
25-1
OSITE Nora Viktorija
12:11.7
 (26)

+2:41.3
11:52.9
 (20)

+2:20.0
0+23+40+21+2
25-2
LOKTEVS Ernests
9:21.2
 (9)

+1:01.0
14:11.5
 (24)

+1:53.7
0+10+22+30+2
2418Slovenia SLO
10:53.8
 (18)

+1:23.4
21:13.2
 (22)

+2:36.7
31:34.2
 (14)

+2:37.7
47:42.6
 (24)

+6:07.2
8+218+2147:42.6
+6:07.2
18-1
VOZELJ Tais
10:53.8
 (18)

+1:23.4
10:21.0
 (9)

+48.1
0+31+30+30+0
18-2
DEBELJAK Blaz
10:19.4
 (24)

+1:59.2
16:08.4
 (27)

+3:50.6
0+31+32+34+3
2522Lithuania LTU
11:46.7
 (24)

+2:16.3
21:09.1
 (21)

+2:32.6
34:08.8
 (26)

+5:12.3
48:13.7
 (25)

+6:38.3
5+185+1848:13.7
+6:38.3
-23.0
22-1
DERENDIAJEVA Nadezda
11:46.7
 (24)

+2:16.3
12:59.7
 (27)

+3:26.8
0+11+31+32+3
22-2
BANYS Linas
9:22.4
 (10)

+1:02.2
14:04.9
 (21)

+1:47.1
0+20+11+30+2
2627Republic of Korea KOR
12:55.0
 (27)

+3:24.6
22:20.9
 (27)

+3:44.4
34:24.3
 (27)

+5:27.8
48:34.8
 (26)

+6:59.4
4+174+1748:34.8
+6:59.4
+2:00.0
27-1
ABE Mariya
12:55.0
 (27)

+3:24.6
12:03.4
 (23)

+2:30.5
0+30+00+13+3
27-2
WANG Woojin
9:25.9
 (12)

+1:05.7
14:10.5
 (23)

+1:52.7
0+10+30+31+3
2723Australia AUS
11:06.4
 (20)

+1:36.0
21:49.1
 (24)

+3:12.6
32:58.6
 (23)

+4:02.1
48:56.9
 (27)

+7:21.5
0+150+1548:56.9
+7:21.5
23-1
MORTON Darcie
11:06.4
 (20)

+1:36.0
11:09.5
 (15)

+1:36.6
0+30+30+20+3
23-2
MAHON Jethro
10:42.7
 (27)

+2:22.5
15:58.3
 (26)

+3:40.5
0+00+10+00+3
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
No Jersey number
NOC National Olympic Committee
P Prone
S Standing
T Total Penalties
TA Time Adjust
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega