ST
Short Track Speed Skating
Ladies' 1000m
1
KIM Jiyoo
SAB
1:40.773
2
ZANG Yize
SAB
1:40.834
3
KAMINAGA Shione
SCD
1:41.026
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
LANCEE Gioya
SAB
1:41.119
2
NAGAY Anita
SAB
1:41.290
3
IORIATTI Gloria
ADV
1:43.603
 
TARASOVA Angelina
 
PEN
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
SEIDEL Anna
SAB
1:36.200
2
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
SAB
1:47.402
3
FARSTAD Ane By
SCD
1:50.565
 
MANOILOVA Katrin
 
PEN
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
LEE Suyoun
SAB
1:37.417
2
JASZAPATI Petra
SAB
1:37.636
3
GONG Li
SCD
1:37.783
4
MOORE Julia
SCD
1:45.694
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
KIM Jiyoo
QA
1:35.442
2
LEE Suyoun
QA
1:35.583
3
ZANG Yize
QB
1:36.550
4
NAGAY Anita
QB
1:40.894
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
SEIDEL Anna
QA
1:36.344
2
JASZAPATI Petra
QA
1:36.385
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
QB
1:37.689
4
LANCEE Gioya
QB
1:37.857
5
IORIATTI Gloria
QB
1:39.573
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
KIM Jiyoo
 
1:34.041
2
LEE Suyoun
 
1:34.118
3
SEIDEL Anna
 
1:34.323
4
JASZAPATI Petra
 
1:34.431
1
ZANG Yize
 
1:41.596
2
LANCEE Gioya
 
1:42.289
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
 
1:42.378
4
IORIATTI Gloria
 
1:42.581
5
NAGAY Anita
 
1:42.693
1
GONG Li
 
1:35.789
2
KAMINAGA Shione
 
1:35.903
3
MOORE Julia
 
1:40.993
4
FARSTAD Ane By
 
1:41.666
Final D (14 Feb)
Cancelled
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
ADV Advanced
PEN Penalty
QA Qualified for Final A
QB Qualified for Final B
SAB Qualified for Semifinal A/B
SCD Qualified for Semifinal C/D
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega