ST
Short Track Speed Skating
Ladies' 500m
1
KIM Jiyoo
SAB
44.253
2
JASZAPATI Petra
SAB
44.855
3
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
SCD
46.696
4
MOORE Julia
SCD
48.897
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
MANOILOVA Katrin
SAB
45.897
2
KAMINAGA Shione
SAB
46.032
3
IORIATTI Gloria
SCD
46.103
4
NAGAY Anita
SCD
48.463
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
ZANG Yize
SAB
45.106
2
LEE Suyoun
SAB
45.228
3
LANCEE Gioya
SCD
46.247
4
FARSTAD Ane By
SCD
1:24.363
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
GONG Li
SAB
45.397
2
TARASOVA Angelina
SAB
48.093
3
SEIDEL Anna
SCD
No Time
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals A/B, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals C/D.
1
ZANG Yize
QA
45.480
2
LEE Suyoun
QA
46.014
3
KAMINAGA Shione
QB
46.741
 
GONG Li
 
PEN
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
KIM Jiyoo
QA
44.588
2
JASZAPATI Petra
QA
44.864
3
MANOILOVA Katrin
QB
46.512
4
TARASOVA Angelina
QB
48.287
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
QC
46.755
2
LANCEE Gioya
QC
46.813
3
MOORE Julia
QD
48.196
4
FARSTAD Ane By
QD
50.538
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
SEIDEL Anna
QC
46.779
2
NAGAY Anita
QC
1:05.766
 
IORIATTI Gloria
 
PEN
Qualification rule: The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Final A, the third and fourth placed skaters from each race qualify for Final B.
1
ZANG Yize
 
46.648
2
JASZAPATI Petra
 
No Time
 
KIM Jiyoo
 
PEN
 
LEE Suyoun
 
PEN
1
MANOILOVA Katrin
 
46.337
2
TARASOVA Angelina
 
47.861
3
KAMINAGA Shione
 
47.916
1
SEIDEL Anna
 
45.857
2
KUZNETSOVA Elizaveta
 
46.207
3
LANCEE Gioya
 
46.324
4
NAGAY Anita
 
48.103
1
MOORE Julia
 
50.606
2
FARSTAD Ane By
 
1:03.617
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
PEN Penalty
QA Qualified for Final A
QB Qualified for Final B
QC Qualified for Final C
QD Qualified for Final D
SAB Qualified for Semifinal A/B
SCD Qualified for Semifinal C/D
Sponsors http://www.omegawatches.com
Official timing and results provided by Omega